Home » Get Involved » Athletics » Men's Wrestling » Wrestling Schedule

Wrestling Schedule


2014-2015


Itasca Community College Wrestling Schedule

 (Click on tournament to see results)

 

November 1                 Rochester Open @ There                           Rochester, MN

 

November 8                 Pointer Open @ There                                 Stevens Point, WI

 

November 12              Black & Blue Dual @ ICC                            Grand Rapids, MN


November 15               Luther Open @ There                                  Decorah, IA

 

November 22               Auggie Open @ There                                 Minneapolis, MN

 

November 25               Minnesota West CTC Dual @ There        Worthington, MN

 

December 7                 Dragon Open @ There                               Moorhead, MN

 

December 10               Northland CTC Dual @ There                   Thief River Falls, MN 

 

December 13               St. Cloud Open @ There                            St. Cloud, MN

 

January 7                    Ridgewater CC Dual @ Here                      Grand Rapids, MN


January 10                    Ridgewater Open @ There                        Willmar, MN

 

January 14                  Northland CTC Dual @ Here                      Grand Rapids, MN


January 17                    Worthington Open @ There                       Worthington, MN

 

January 21                    Rochester CTC Dual @ There                   Rochester, MN

 

January 24                    IA/MN Duals @ There                                   TBA

 

January 31                  MCAC State Championships @ Here        Grand Rapids, MN


February 15                 North Central Regionals @ There                Worthington, MN

 

 

 

 

 Hammer of the Week

11/01/14:  Marcus Riggle (4-2 record - 5th Place at Yellowjacket Open)

11/08/2014: Wes Dodd (2-2 record - 4th Place at Pointer Open)

11/15/2014: No hammer awarded this week 

11/22/2014: TBA

12/07/2014: TBA

12/13/2014: TBA