Home » Get Involved » Athletics » Woman's Softball » Softball Schedule - Spring 2017

Softball Schedule - Spring 2017


 

Date

Opponent Time Location Scores

March 2-8
Spring Training

    Florida Cumberland:  W 7-5
St. Cloud TCC:  L 0-11
Sauk Valley:  L 1-9
Sinclair:  L 2-5
Hibbing:  W 12-3
Cumberland:  W 9-3
Parkland:  L 0-8
Anoka/Ramsey:  L 7-8

March 15

Irish Dome Tournament

 

Rosemount, MN Riverland:  W 11-8
St. Cloud:  L 0-12
Lake Region:    L 0-12

March 16

Irish Dome Tournament



Rosemount, MN Lake Region:  L 9-17
St. Cloud:  L 8-20

Riverland:  W 10-0

March 24

RCTC Softball Crossover Tournament   Rochester, MN Riverland:   W 21-1
St. Cloud:  L 4-8 

March 25

RCTC Softball Crossover Tournament   Rochester, MN Anoka:  L 7-11
MSCTC:  L 5-9

April 1

Central Lakes Classic

 

Brainerd, MN
CLC:  W 7-3
St. Cloud:  L 0-8

April 5

Mesabi

3pm

Virginia, MN W18-1
L 6-15

April 8

Dakota College at Bottineau

1pm

Home:  Sports Complex W  6-5
L 7-12

April 15

Bill McBride Invitational

 

Home:  Sports Complex

NDSCS: W 3-2 
Rainy: W 9-1
NCTC: W 11-0

April 19

Northland 3pm Home:  Sports Complex W 5-0
W15-0

April 22

Mesabi

1pm Home:  Sports Complex

W 8-6
W 8-7

April 29

Central Lakes

1pm
Away

L 0-5
W 4-1

 

Vermilion (forfeit)

   

W 7-0
W 7-0

 

May 3

Rainy River

3pm & 5pm Away W 9-1
W11-10
May 4

Hibbing

3pm & 5pm Home:  Sports Complex W 15-1
L 14-16
May 6 & 7 MCAC Northern Division Conference Tournament 10am Brainerd, MN

Rainy: L 1-3
NCTC: W

Mesabi: W 11-8
CLC: W 7-0
Rainy: L 6-7


POST SEASON
   
May 11
13B Region Softball Tournament
  Sports Complex, Grand Rapids, MN CLC: W 2-0
Mesabi: W 5-3
May 12

13B Region Softball Tournament
Championship Round
Region 13B Champions: Itasca 

 

Sports Complex, Grand Rapids, MN CLC L: 2-4
CLC W: 16-7
May 18-20 NJCAA DIII National Softball Tournament
Herkimer L  0-11
Brookdale L 5-11
Onondaga L 3-6
McQuillan Softball Complex, Rochester, MN

 

 

 

Softball Coach:  Kyle Erickson
Assistant Coach: Emily Erickson

Last Updated: 

5/22/17