Home » Get Involved » Athletics » Men's Baseball » Baseball Schedule

Baseball Schedule


2016 Baseball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE
Sept 12 Alumni Game Home TBA  N/A
Sept 23 UM Duluth Scrimmage Duluth, MN 2pm  N/A
Sept 29 Mesabi Range Scrimmage Virginia, MN 5pm  N/A
March 8 Kalamazoo Valley (MI) Lake Myrtle 1pm 1-11
March 8 Kalamazoo Valley (MI) Lake Myrtle 3pm 0-10 
March 9 Owens CC (OH) Lake Myrtle 3pm 1-17
March 9 Owens CC (OH) Lake Myrtle 5pm 0-12
March 11 Hannibal-LaGrange JV (MO) Lake Myrtle 9am 7-6
March 11 Kishwaukee CC (IL) Lake Myrtle 11am 1-10 
March 12 M-State Fergus Falls (MN) Chain of Lakes 1pm 7-2
March 12 M-State Fergus Falls (MN) Chain of Lakes 3pm 12-7
March 14 Niagra County CC (NY) Chain of Lakes 9:30am 0-6
March 14 Niagra County CC (NY) Chain of Lakes 11:30am 0-3
March 15 Brookdale (NJ) Lake Myrtle 10am 1-5
March 15 Brookdale (NJ) Lake Myrtle 12pm 0-12
March 24 Bismarck State Bismarck, ND 3:00 pm 0-3
March 24 Bismarck State Bismarck, ND 5:00 pm 4-8
March 29 Bemidji State JV Bemidji, MN 2:00 pm 2-10
March 29 Bemidji State JV Bemidji, MN 4:00 pm 7-8
April 3 Mesabi Range Minnetonka, MN 1:00 pm 5-0 
April 3 Mesabi Range Minnetonka, MN 3:00 pm 5-0 
April 9 Ridgewater Willmar, MN 1:00 pm 7-13 
April 9 Ridgewater Willmar, MN 3:00 pm 9-15 
April 10 Rochester Willmar, MN 11:00 am 0-17 
April 10 Rochester Willmar, MN 1:00 am 14-0 
April 12 Hibbing Home 3:00 pm  8-5
April 12 Hibbing Home 5:00 pm  17-0
April 13 Central Lakes Brainerd, MN 1:00 pm  7-4
April 13 Central Lakes Brainerd, MN 3:00 pm  6-0
April 14 St. Scholastica JV Duluth, MN 2:00 pm  2-7
April 14 St. Scholastica JV Duluth, MN 4:00 pm  5-16
April 16 Mesabi Range Home 2:00 pm  2-1
April 16 Mesabi Range Home 4:00 pm  6-9
April 20  Northland Thief River Falls, MN 1:00 pm  11-0
April 20 Northland Thief River Falls, MN 3:00 pm  6-7
April 23 Rainy River Home 2:00 pm  6-3
April 23  Rainy River Home 4:00 pm  11-3
April 26 Central Lakes Home 5:00 pm  11-1
April 26 Central Lakes Home 7:00 pm  8-1
April 27  Hibbing Home 3:30 pm  9-2
April 27 Hibbing Home 5:50 pm 14-0
April 30 Vermilion Home 2:00 pm 12-10
April 30 Vermillion Home 4:00 pm 16-0
May 1  Mesabi Range Virginia, MN 2:00 pm 10-0
May 1 Mesabi Range Virginia, MN 4:00 pm  6-7
May 4 Anoka Home 2:00 pm  
May 4 Anoka Home 4:00 pm  
May 7 Rainy River International Falls, MN 1:00 pm  
May 7 Rainy River International Falls, MN 3:00 pm  
May 13 MCAC Best of 3 Series TBA TBA  
May 14 MCAC Best of 3 Series (if necessary) TBA TBA  
May 19-22 Region 13 Tourney St. Cloud TBA  


Head Coach: Justin Lamppa - 20th Year
Assistant Coach: Bill Hare - 17th Year