Staff & Faculty

Name / Title Office Phone
Eric Ahlstrom
Math Faculty
205/207 Wenger Hall 218-322-2363
Suzanne Aldrich
Nursing Faculty
T138 Davies Hall 218-322-2384
Teresa Alto
English Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2371
Gail Anderson
Advanced Minnesota Operations Manager
235 Davies Hall 218-322-2468
Harold Annette
Multicultural Student Affairs
L126 Media Center 218-322-2353
Douglas Van Arkel
Computer Science Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2449
Dr. Michelle Arnhold
Environmental Sciences Faculty
109 Wilson 218-322-2416
Tim Aunan
Natural Resources Faculty
115 I Dailey 218-322-2374
Liz Barrett
Facility Services
111 Dailey 218-322-2410
Jane Barrick
English Faculty
112 Wilson 218-322-2419
John Bauer
Women's Basketball Coach
217 Mullins 218-322-2397
Steve Bean
Library Faculty
111 Library 218-322-2351
Christine Belgarde
Writing Center Staff
118 Library 218-322-2249
Becky Bourquin
Financial Aid/Counselor
107 Backes 218-322-2326
Weldon Braxton
Director of Residential Living & Head Football Coach
17 Backes Hall 218-322-2380
Jon Byrne
English Faculty
124 Wilson Hall 218-322-2376
Amber Carlson
Nursing Faculty
141 Davies Hall 218-322-2382
Rhonda Cash
Academic Affairs & Foundation Coordinator
110 Administration Building 218-322-2467
Renee Cole
Nursing Faculty
137 Davies 218-322-2386
Todd Crow
IT Services
Library 218-322-2442
Greta Crowe
Nursing CLA
130 Davies Hall 218-322-2381
Ed Damiani
Physics Faculty
201 Wenger Hall 218-322-2393
Kim Damiani
Enrollment Services
104 Backes Hall 218-322-2370
Kyle Erickson
Women's Softball Coach
217 Mullins Hall 218-256-2336
Brenda Fairchild
Faculty Counselor
106 Backes Hall 218-322-2366
Derek Fox
Chemistry Faculty
105 Wenger Hall 218-322-2425
Tim Fox
Geography/GIS Faculty
115 C Dailey Hall 218-322-2364
Anna Francisco
Class Act / Reading Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2368
Amie Furlong
SSS Counselor
14 D Backes Hall 218-322-2361
Jackie Gallop
SSS/Academic Advisor
14 C Backes Hall 218-322-2430
Marlo Gangi
Psychology Faculty
126 Wilson Hall 218-322-2446
Allison Geisler
Interim Financial Aid Director
107 Backes Hall 218-322-2323
Elizabeth Gillman
Testing Center / Advisor
14 B Backes Hall 218-322-2390
Gina Godeen
NHED Safety & Emergency Management Coordinator
Hibbing Community College 218-262-6704
Tammy Gould
Food Service Director
201 Backes Hall 218-322-2313
Cricket Guyer
Administrative Assistant
107 Administration Building 218-322-2400
Chad Haatvedt
Director of IT and Facilities
111 Dailey Hall 218-322-2444
Rachel Hmidan
Nursing Faculty
141 Davies Hall 218-322-2382
Shane Holm
Speech Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2396
Barb Hoover
Food Services
201 Backes Hall 218-322-2389
Lynette How
Nursing Director
T140 Davies Hall 218-322-2365
Harry Johnson IV
Facility Services
111 Davies Hall 218-322-2470
Dr. Bart Johnson
Provost / Chief Academic Officer
105 Admin 218-322-2388
Brad Jones
Natural Resources Faculty
115 J Dailey Hall 218-322-2354
Richard Kangas
Dean of Student & Administrative Services
106 Backes Hall 218-322-2319
Tim Kavanagh
Facility Services
111 Dailey Hall 218-322-2470
Lee Kessler
Wildland Firefighting Faculty
115 E Dailey Hall 218-322-2356
Brenda Kincannon
Business Office
109 Backes Hall 218-322-2310
Jamie Kleinendorst
Engineering Faculty
205/207 Wenger Hall 218-322-2429
Mike Knapp
Advanced Minnesota
235 Davies Hall 218-322-2459
Steve Kohorst
Accounting Faculty
123 Wilson Hall 218-322-2424
Justin Lamppa
Men's A.D. / Baseball Coach / Phy Ed Faculty
115 Mullins Hall 218-322-2394
Sarah Lee
Assistant Financial Aid Director
107 Backes Hall 218-322-2329
Joline Leone
Natural Resources CLA
113 Dailey Hall 218-322-2432
Gwen Litchke
Interim Registrar
107 Backes Hall 218-322-2324
Susan Lynch
Itasca Community College Foundation Director / Alumni Director
122 Administration Building 218-322-2451
Dr. Jackie MacPherson
Applied Psychology / Human Services Faculty
118 Wilson Hall 218-322-2423
William Maki
President, NHED
Hibbing Community College 218-312-1510
Lisa Marcis
English Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2439
Bill Marshall
Enrollment Services Director
16 Backes Hall 218-322-2340
Tashanna Martinetto
Upward Bound Advisor / Tutor
119 Administration Building 218-322-2463
Patrick Mathias
English Faculty
117 Wilson Hall 218-322-2422
Faith McBride
Bookstore Manager
10 A Backes Hall 218-322-2360
Kelci Meade
Upward Bound Advisor
119 Administration Building 218-322-2462
Dr. Mary Moberg
Biology Faculty
113 Wilson Hall 218-322-2357
Jill Murray
Process Operations Program & Perkins Coordinator
114 A Dailey Hall 218-322-2413
Chris Mutchler
Early Childhood Education Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2352
Darla Nelson
Student Services / Athletics Assistant
104 Backes Hall 218-322-2302
K.C. Neustrom
Upward Bound Assistant
118 Administration Building 218-322-2460
Becky Niemi
Faculty Counselor
107 Backes Hall 218-322-2321
Noel Olander
Engineering CLA / LT
111 Davies Hall 218-322-2434
Cole Perry
Writing Center Director
119 Library 218-322-2454
Jerry Pipp
Facility Services
111 Dailey Hall 218-322-2470
Peggy Pitts
Faculty & Library Support
Library 218-322-2350
Tom Raiche
Process Operations Faculty
115 G Dailey Hall
Mike Randall
Facility Services
111 Dailey Hall 218-322-2470
Randy Rasche
Facility Services
111 Dailey Hall 218-322-2470
Mick Reasor
Art Faculty
103 Davies Hall 218-322-2378
Leslie Reed
Women's AD / Volleyball Coach / Phy. Ed.
223 Mullins Hall 218-322-2399
Shannon Roberts
Men's Basketball Coach
220 Mullins Hall 218-322-2398
Nick Rothstein
Business & Economics Faculty
127 Wilson Hall 218-322-2427
Tracey Roy
Institutional Research
102 Administration Building 218-322-2409
Gordy Savela
Chemistry Faculty
102 Wenger Hall 218-322-2426
Kayley Schoonmaker
Recruitment & Retention Specialist
107 Backes Hall 218-322-2312
Heidi Shinabargar
Nursing Assistant Faculty
139 Davies Hall 218-322-2385
Crystal Smith
Engineering Faculty & Program Coordinator
218-322-2408 218-322-2408
Suzanne Starr
Sociology Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2391
Nicholas Steinhagen
Facility Services
111 Dailey Hall 218-322-2470
Craig Stertz
Math Faculty
210 Wenger Hall 218-322-2392
Theresa Stertz
Math Faculty
200 Wenger Hall 218-322-2389
Ken Strukel
Computer Science & Math Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2449
Lee Thies
Facility Services
111 Dailey Hall 218-322-2470
Ann Vidovic
SSS Director / Disability Services
14 E Backes Hall 218-322-2433 V/TTY
Brian Vroman
Humanities Faculty
127 Johnson Hall 218-322-2373
Mary Jo Westlake
Math Faculty
111 Wilson Hall 218-322-2358
Jenny Wettersten
Applied Psychology / Human Services Faculty
Wilson Hall 218-322-2437
Toni Wick
Upward Bound Director
122 Administration Building 218-322-2461
Heidi Wick
Music Faculty
129 Davies Hall 218-322-2379
Nicolas Wilkes
Wrestling Coach
219 Mullins Hall 218-322-2445
Kay Zimmerman
Special Projects Coordinator
120 Administration Building 218-322-2411