Home » Get Involved » Athletics » Men's Baseball » Where Have They Gone?

Where Have They Gone?



Name

High School

College after ICC

Anderson, Dan

Moose Lake

North Park University, IL

Anderson, Jeremy

Braham

UW Superior

Barthel, Blaine

STMA

UMD

Blomberg, Tyler

BEST

UMD

Brubaker, James

Grand Rapids

Eastern Michigan

Bunkelman, Cody

Chippewa Falls, WI

Cleveland Indians - 6th round

Burns, Tim

Sartell

U North Dakota

Carlson, Bryton

STMA

Mount Marty, SD

Carlson, Dane

STMA

Grand View Iowa

Carlson, Darrin

Hermantown

St. Scholastica

Carlson, Rejean

 Moose Lake

University of Nebraska Omaha

Churchill, Josiah

Winnipeg

Valley City, ND

Cleveland, Josh

St. Francis

Mount Marty, SD

Corbett, Shaun

Mora

Bemidji State

Dent, Mike

Park Rapids

Northland

Dingmann, Dale

St. Cloud Tech

U of Mary

Ebnet, Chris

Holdingford

William Penn

Enquist, Josh

Roccori

Mount Marty

Erickson, Andy

Bottineau, ND

Valley City, ND

Erickson, Mykel

Bottineau, ND

Doane College

Erickson, TJ

Roseau

Mayville, ND

Figgins, Kyle

Grand Rapids

Waldorf

Frechette, Brandon

Neopit, WI

Northland College

Fritz, Brandon

Perham

St. Scholastica

Gambill, Justin

Grand Rapids

UW Superior

Gebhart, Dan

Grand Rapids

Milwaukee School of Engr

Gmahl, Jeremy

Mora

Bemidji State

Gunderson, Rhett

Richfield

Northern State

Habeck, JM

Collège Jeanne-Sauvé

U of M - Crookston

Harris, Landon

Eagan

Missouri Southern

Hellman, Brandon

Holdingford

Southwest State

Henry, Mark

Grand Rapids

Bemidji State

Hylla, Shawn

Holdingford

Mankato State

Irlbeck, Jeremy

Hinckley

UW Superior

Kaupan, David

Hill Murray

St. Scholastica (basketball)

Krebs, Paul

Little Falls

U of M - Crookston

Krie, Justin

Mora

Dallas Christian University

Lamppa, Davis

Tower

UW Superior

Lewis, Brian

Esko

Texas Lutheran

Loew, Dean

East Central

Bemidji State

Longtin, Ryan

Grand Rapids

UNebraska - Omaha

Magnuson, Brent

Grand Rapids

Rollins

Marquardt, Scott

Kimball

U of Mary

Mell, Dan

Nashwauk

William Penn

Musgjerd, Beau

Rogers

St. Cloud State

Nelson, Jared

Roseau

Mount Marty

Niewind, Corey

Roccori

UM Crookston

Nordling, Dan

Virginia

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Nordstrom, Nate

Mora

Friendship College - Kansas

Opsahl, Brent

Dassel-Cokato

UW Superior

Ott, Kevin

Grand Rapids

UW Superior

Otterblad, Mark

Silver Bay

UM Duluth

Palmer, Dustin

Idaho

Dickenson State

Parson, Graham Hibbing St. Cloud State
Patterson, Asa Mora Dakota State
Pekarek, Kyler Upsala Mount Marty, SD
Persons, Dan Grand Rapids UNebraska - Omaha
Phelps, Travis Sartell Dakota State
Pilola, Dan Grand Rapids U of Mary
Pittman, Dylan Upsala St. Cloud State

Pogtchnik, John

Holdingford Viterbo University
Ponsolle, Mike St. Bernards Friendship College - Kansas
Post, TJ  Bloomington Wisconsin-La Crosse
Pugliese, Scott Duluth East Bemidji State
Quinn, Mike St. Cloud UW Superior
Ramberg, Joe Cambridge Grand View, Iowa
Reimer, John Braham UW Superior
Riewer, Marcus Bertha Hewitt UMD
Rote, Mike East Central UM Crookston
Routheaux Ironwood, MI Waldorf College
Rysdam, Eric Pine City UNebraska - Omaha
Salisbury, Derrick Grand Rapids Southwest State
Samuelson, Tony Pine City
Bemidji State
Scheeler, Levi Kimball UW Superior
Schlangen, Jim Roccori Dakota State
Schultzenberg, Dustin St. Cloud Tech Dakota State
Schwanberg, Ben Holdingford Lynn University, FL
Sievert, Carl Duluth East William Penn
Sparen, Sam Grand Rapids Mount Marty
Suska, Peter Little Falls U.W. Superior
Swalboski, JJ Grand Rapids Bemidji State
Swanson Matt Upsala St. Cloud State
Thielbar, Greg Babbitt UW Superior
Thiede, Josh Hurley, WI Viterbo University
Theros, Ryan Two Harbors Northland
Waltman, Simon Little Falls Bemidji State
Welinski, Brandon Upsala Valley City, SD
West, Adam Milaca UW Superior
Wuertz, Roger Paynesville U of Mary

Josh Vidor

Rogers

UW Superior

David Trevarthen

Bessemer, MI

Missouri State

Nathan Voll

Roseau

St. Cloud State